FORUM PROFILE

Re: GMI on a PQ App???

#2937
JGo9
Participant

Here is the citation for joint intent: Supplement I to 12 CFR 202, Staff Commentary, comment no. 3 to ยง202.7(d)(1)

You need to be sure to follow all of the required regs, sounds like you may need to have two different applications.